Departments

 

 

Auditors

Stephanie Barrett
Auditor
728-5426

Linfield Brown
Auditor

Tom Cooch
Chair of the Auditor, Chair of the Conservation Commission
thomascooch@gmail.com

Cemetery Commission

Norman Illsley
Cemetery Commissioner
728-3760

Linda Morse
Cemetery Commissioner, Conservation Commission Member
728-2587

Jason Kuhn
Chair of the Cemetery Commissioner

Ed Smith
Cemetery Commissioner

Kris Haupt
Cemetery Commission

Connectivity Committee

Timothy Caulfield
Braintree Emergency Management Director, Green Mountain Alliance Rep. & Connectivity Committee Member
728-2587

Jackson Evans
Chair of the Lister, Connectivity Committee Member
728-6170, braintreelisters@gmail.com

Linda Doane
Planning Commission, Development Review Board Member, & Connectivity Committee
728-3081

Conservation Commission

Sandy Stephen
Conservation Commission, Justice of the Peace
728-4218

Paul Shriver
Conservation Commissioner Member
728-4771

Joan Richmond-Hall
Conservation Commission, Planning Commission, and Development Review Board Member
728-9799

Linda Morse
Cemetery Commissioner, Conservation Commission Member
728-2587

Tom Cooch
Chair of the Auditor, Chair of the Conservation Commission
thomascooch@gmail.com

Constable

Steve Brassard
Constable
728-3157

Delinquent Tax Collector

Jessica Brassard
Town Clerk, Treasurer, and Delinquent Tax Collector
Office: 728-9787, braintreetownclerk@gmail.com

Development Review Board

Joan Richmond-Hall
Conservation Commission, Planning Commission, and Development Review Board Member
728-9799

Malcolm Fitzpatrick
Development Review Board, and Planning Commission Member

Steve Zind
Development Review Board Member
steve.zind@gmail.com

Jennifer Phipps
Development Review Board, Planning Commission Member, and Town Service Officer
728-6012

Bob Moyer
Chair of the Planning Commission & Development Review Board and a Justice of the Peace
rmoyervvv@juno.com

Linda Doane
Planning Commission, Development Review Board Member, & Connectivity Committee
728-3081

Emergency Management

Timothy Caulfield
Braintree Emergency Management Director, Green Mountain Alliance Rep. & Connectivity Committee Member
728-2587

Fire Warden

Loren Bent
Fire Warden & Selectboard Member
728-9475 (for burn permits call between 7pm -10pm at least one day ahead)

Green Mountain Alliance Representative

Timothy Caulfield
Braintree Emergency Management Director, Green Mountain Alliance Rep. & Connectivity Committee Member
728-2587

Health Officer

Lindsay Haupt
Health Officer
802-565-0183

Highway Department

Holly Jarvis
Admin. Assistant & Zoning Administrator
Office: 728-9787, braintreeadm@gmail.com

Mark Murray
Highway Department Member

Charles Farrington
Highway Department Member

Walt Palmer
Highway Department Member

Jeff Masterson
Highway Foreman
Garage: 728-9380, braintreehighway@gmail.com, Home (only when necessary please): 728-9453

Justice of the Peace

Sandy Stephen
Conservation Commission, Justice of the Peace
728-4218

Janice Thresher
Justice of the Peace
728-9933

Richard Bowen
Selectboard Chair, Justice of the Peace
braintreesb.richardbowen@gmail.com

Anna Dustin
Justice of the Peace
728-9444

Bob Moyer
Chair of the Planning Commission & Development Review Board and a Justice of the Peace
rmoyervvv@juno.com

Listers

Heather Fernandes
Lister
728-9262

Jackson Evans
Chair of the Lister, Connectivity Committee Member
728-6170, braintreelisters@gmail.com

Derek O'Toole
Lister
802-565-8284

Planning Commission

Mark Bannon
Planning Commission Member
728-6500

Joan Richmond-Hall
Conservation Commission, Planning Commission, and Development Review Board Member
728-9799

Malcolm Fitzpatrick
Development Review Board, and Planning Commission Member

Jennifer Phipps
Development Review Board, Planning Commission Member, and Town Service Officer
728-6012

Bob Moyer
Chair of the Planning Commission & Development Review Board and a Justice of the Peace
rmoyervvv@juno.com

Linda Doane
Planning Commission, Development Review Board Member, & Connectivity Committee
728-3081

Selectboard

Daniel Burson
Selectboard Member
braintreesb.dburson@gmail.com

Richard Bowen
Selectboard Chair, Justice of the Peace
braintreesb.richardbowen@gmail.com

Megan O'Toole
Selectboard Member
802-565-8284, braintreesb.motoole@gmail.com

Keegan Haupt
Selectboard Member
802-279-51141, braintreesb.khaupt@gmail.com

Loren Bent
Fire Warden & Selectboard Member
728-9475 (for burn permits call between 7pm -10pm at least one day ahead)

Town Clerk

Lori Keene
Assistant Clerk and Treasurer

Jessica Brassard
Town Clerk, Treasurer, and Delinquent Tax Collector
Office: 728-9787, braintreetownclerk@gmail.com

Town Service Officer

Jennifer Phipps
Development Review Board, Planning Commission Member, and Town Service Officer
728-6012

Treasurer

Lori Keene
Assistant Clerk and Treasurer

Jessica Brassard
Town Clerk, Treasurer, and Delinquent Tax Collector
Office: 728-9787, braintreetownclerk@gmail.com

White River Valley Ambulance Representative

Linda Lubold
White River Valley Ambulance Rep. for Braintree
728-3754

Zoning

Holly Jarvis
Admin. Assistant & Zoning Administrator
Office: 728-9787, braintreeadm@gmail.com