Aug 022017
 

Braintree Conservation Commission Unapproved Minutes– Wednesday, July 26, 2017 Submitted by Linda Morse, Secretary   Present:  Tom Cooch, Sanders Stephen, Joan Richmond-Hall, Linda Morse, Paul Shriver Guests:  Mary Russ, White River Partnership; Danielle Owezarski, Watershed Coordinator for White River Water Partnership June minutes approved Focus area discussion on White River Basin with Danielle Owezarski: – … Read more >>

Jul 252017
 

Braintree Conservation Commission – DRAFT Minutes -Meeting of May, 31, 2017   Present: Tom Cooch, Paul Shriver, Joan Richmond-Hall, Linda Morse  Absent: Sandy Stephen Guests:   Jeff Masterson (Town Roads Dept.), Larry Benoir (Braintree Tree Warden)   Minutes Public Comment – None April BCC minutes –Approved Arbor Day Workshop – Attendees – Jeff Masterson, Larry Benoir, … Read more >>

Jul 212017
 

Approved Minutes Braintree Selectboard Meeting July 18, 2017 at 6:00 p.m.   Present: Richard Bowen, Selectboard Chair Brian Jones, Resident Loren Bent, Selectboard Member Linda Grimes, Resident Daniel Burson, Selectboard Member Janice Thresher, Resident Keegan Haupt, Selectboard Member Nora Skolnick, Resident Megan O’Toole, Selectboard Member Stuart Kinney, Resident Tom Cooch, Conservation Commission Tut Doane, Fire … Read more >>

Jul 122017
 

Saturday, July 29, 2017 From 8:00 a.m. to 1:00 p.m. Behind the Northfield Fire Station at128 Wall Street, Northfield, Vermont This event is for the residents of: Randolph, Braintree, Brookfield & Northfield HHW Event Flyer

Jul 072017
 

Approved Minutes Braintree Selectboard Meeting July 5, 2017 at 6:00 pm   Present: Richard Bowen, Selectboard Chair                                                                 Brian Jones, Resident Keegan Haupt, Selectboard Member                                                Holly Jarvis, Admin. Assistant Loren Bent, Selectboard Member                                          Jeff Masterson, Road Commissioner Megan O’Toole, Selectboard Member Daniel Burson, Selectboard Member   Mr. Bowen called the meeting to order at 6:00 pm. … Read more >>

Jun 262017
 

Approved Minutes Braintree Selectboard Meeting June 20, 2017 Present: Richard Bowen, Selectboard Chair Linda Grimes, Resident Keegan Haupt, Selectboard Member Holly Benoir, Resident Megan O’Toole, Selectboard Member Jody Benoir, Resident Daniel Burson, Selectboard Member Stuart Kinney, Resident Loren Bent, Selectboard Member Tom Cooch, Conservation Commission update Brian Jones, Resident Jessica Brassard, Treasurer/Town Clerk Tim Caulfield, … Read more >>

Jun 092017
 

Approved Minutes Braintree Selectboard Regular Meeting June 6, 2017 at 6:00 p.m.   Richard Bowen, Selectboard Chair                                          Robert Cruickshank, Class 4 Roads Loren Bent, Selectboard Member                                                       Holly Benoir, Class 4 Roads Keegan Haupt, Selectboard Member                                                   Jody Benoir, Class 4 Roads Megan O’Toole, Selectboard Member                                           Michael Porzio, Class 4 Roads Daniel Burson, Selectboard Member                                   Jackson Evans, … Read more >>

Jun 062017
 

Braintree Board of Listers Warning of Special Meetings to Hear Grievances Wednesday June 07 3 – 6pm Saturday June 10 8:00 – noon Braintree Town Office Agenda   Call to order Public Comment Hearing of Grievances (call 728-6170 to make appointment) Adjournment